Skip Navigation

Development Staff

Name Title/Department Extension
Beth Raffeld Vice President For Development 2053
Betsy Adams Admininstrative Assistant, Individual Gifts 2690
Amy Altwarg Associate Director of Development 2664
Kim Albright Director of International Advancement 2676
Kamlyn Allman Gift Planning Coordinator 2035
Lars Asbornsen Director, Campaign Communications 6997
Katie Averill Assistant Director, Smith Fund 2698
Susan Bauhan Program Administrator, Smith Executive Education 2642
Caitlin Bogoff Philanthropic Officer 2682
Danielle Brown International Advancement Specialist 2676
Betsy Carpenter Development Director 2052
Ellen Coty Director of Research, Informational Services 2691
Sandra Doucett Associate Vice President for Development 2686
Timothy Enman Advancement Systems Analyst 2041
Dawn Faucher SSW Alumni Relations & Development Director 7964
Patrick Fenton Communications & Technology Assistant 4695
Kate Fyhr Executive Assistant, Development 2053
Patricia (Trish) Gaspar Program Assistant, Smith Fund 2057
Diane Garvey Senior Researcher  2659
Mary Giles Development Communications Specialist 2675
Allison Gomes Milestone Reunion Philanthropic Officer 2661
Maya Gounard Advancement Data Assistant 2611
Melanie Gulow Administrative Assistant, Corps & Foundations & Donor Relations 4209
Katherine Hall Associate Director, Smith Executive Education 2586
Nevart Hamamjian Senior Philanthropic Adviser 2078
Juliet Hansen Administrative Assistant, Individual Gifts 2175
Maria Held Smith Fund Director 2044
Christine Carr Hill Associate Director of Gift Planning 2665
Marissa Hoechstetter Director of Donor Relations and Development Communications 4400
Ashley Keedy Assistant Director of Donor Relations 2688
Patricia Kingston Advancement Data Assistant 2684
Lynn Korza Assistant Director of Corporation & Foundations Relations 4048
Lou Ann Krawczynski Senior Development Resources Administrator 2678
Donna Krupp Senior Researcher 2689
Anne-Marie LaFosse Stewardship Specialist 2059
Janice McDowell Advancement Data Assistant 2681
Pamela McNulty Senior Philanthropic Officer 4419
Laura Metallo Assistant Director, Smith Fund 2097
Iris Newalu Director, Smith Executive Education 2798
Molly Parr Stewardship Officer, Donor Relations 2650
Kimberly Philbrook Program Coordinator, Smith Fund 2038
Barbara Rejniak Senior Assistant Director, Smith Fund 2063
Kathy Robbins Administrative Assistant, Individual Gifts 4295
Serteria (Teri) Rodgers Program Assistant, Smith Fund 2656
Josie Ryan-Small Program Assistant, Smith Fund 4007
Sam Hooper Samuels Director of Gift Planning 2694
Ashli Stempel Marketing Business Development Manager 2583
Patti Thornton Assistant Director, Corporation & Foundation Relations 2670
Regina Tracy Associate Vice President Individual Giving 2666
Maureen Trafford Advancement Services Director 2032
Kathleen Tobin Prospect Management Specialist 2687
Amy Wehle Senior Development Liaison to the President's Office 2673
Marea Wexler Senior Philanthropic Officer 2672
Jeanette Wintjen Administrative Assistant, Gift Planning 2051
Bill Wisnieski System Analyst 7573
Toni Wolfman Senior Philanthropic Adviser 4407
Marilyn Woodman Director, Corporation & Foundation Relations 2679
Heather Zottoli Advancement Data Coordinator 3294